→ 2008

2008 in Florida

This page is only one way to keep up with live music Florida.

Weekly Email Alerts

Login to subscribe. Register (free) if you don’t have an account yet.

Website Widget

Include a line of JavaScript on your own website to display these concerts.

Feed Subscriptions

Subscribe to concerts in any feed reader.

iCal Subscriptions

Subscribe to concerts in a calendar application.

More Bands

If you know of more bands playing Florida, please submit their websites to be included in our search.

JAN 1
JAN 2
JAN 3
JAN 4
Kurt Reifler 10:00 pm at Koffeeokee in Delraydiscuss
The Draft 8:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
Young Livers 8:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
JAN 5
NEW BRUISES 8:00 pm at Crowbar in Tampadiscuss
The Tim Version 8:00 pm at Crowbar in Tampadiscuss
The Draft 9:00 pm at Crowbar in Tampadiscuss
Young Livers 9:00 pm at Crowbar in Tampadiscuss
JAN 6
JAN 7
JAN 8
JAN 9
JAN 10
JAN 11
Ea$y Money 8:00 pm at Joyland in Bradentondiscuss
remy lebeau 7:00 pm at Park in Melbournediscuss
JAN 12
Ea$y Money 8:00 pm at Joyland in Bradentondiscuss
NEW BRUISES 8:00 pm at Skate Park in Tampadiscuss
JAN 13
remy lebeau 5:00 pm at Dungeon in Orlandodiscuss
Lady Radiator 6:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
Jet Lag Gemini 7:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
JAN 14
JAN 15
JAN 16
Boys of Summer 8:00 pm at Haven in Orlandodiscuss
Haste the Day 6:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
JAN 17
JAN 18
Giuseppe 10:00 pm at 1982 Bar in Gainesvillediscuss
Naked Love 10:00 pm at 1982 Bar in Gainesvillediscuss
JAN 19
Oakhurst 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
Keaton Simons 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
JOSH KELLEY 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
Stroke 9 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
Kate Voegele 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
Ours 8:00 pm at Hard Rock Cafe in Orlandodiscuss
Young Livers 8:00 pm at Czar in Tampadiscuss
Fake Problems 8:00 pm at Czar in Tampadiscuss
Hold Steady 8:00 pm at Czar in Tampadiscuss
JAN 20
Oakhurst 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
Keaton Simons 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
JOSH KELLEY 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
Kate Voegele 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
freezepop 9:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
Matt Barber 6:30 pm at Grand Court in Tampadiscuss
JAN 21
RECON 8:00 pm at Shriners Hall in Crestviewdiscuss
Oakhurst 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
Keaton Simons 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
JOSH KELLEY 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
Kate Voegele 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
The Supervillains 10:00 pm at Lodge in Orlandodiscuss
JAN 22
Oakhurst 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
Keaton Simons 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
JOSH KELLEY 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
Kate Voegele 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
RECON 8:00 pm at Sluggo's in Pensacoladiscuss
JAN 23
Oakhurst 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
Keaton Simons 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
JOSH KELLEY 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
Kate Voegele 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
JAN 24
Oakhurst 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
Keaton Simons 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
JOSH KELLEY 8:00 pm at Rock Boat in Miamidiscuss
RECON 8:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
JAN 25
cutman 8:00 pm at Atlantic in Gainesvillediscuss
Look Mexico 6:30 pm at La Fiesta in Naplesdiscuss
RECON 8:00 pm at Capitol in Ocaladiscuss
Madball 7:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
Rising Lion 6:00 pm at Globe in Orlandodiscuss
Dry County 8:00 pm at Crowbar in Tampadiscuss
Dry County 9:00 pm at Crowbar in Ybor Citydiscuss
JAN 26
Giuseppe 10:30 pm at Atlantic in Gainesvillediscuss
RECON 8:00 pm at Pit in Jacksonvillediscuss
remy lebeau 6:30 pm at Jaycees in Melbournediscuss
SICK OF IT ALL 5:30 pm at Studio A in Miamidiscuss
Madball 6:30 pm at Studio A in Miamidiscuss
Rising Lion 12:00 pm at Globe in Orlandodiscuss
Matt Nathanson 8:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
All Get Out 6:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
JAN 27
Mad haPPy 8:00 pm at Sluggo's in Pensacoladiscuss
JAN 28
Wednesday 13 8:00 pm at Studio A in Miamidiscuss
All Get Out 6:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
Madball 7:00 pm at Beta Bar in Tallahasseediscuss
JAN 29
Meryll 8:00 pm at Anvil in Cocoadiscuss
Foxy Shazam! 6:00 pm at Studio A in Miamidiscuss
Peachcake 6:00 pm at Studio A in Miamidiscuss
Goatwhore 7:00 pm at Haven in Winter Parkdiscuss
JAN 30
Peachcake 6:30 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
JAN 31
Mae 7:30 pm at Sluggo's in Pensacoladiscuss
FEB 1
Bombadil 9:00 pm at 1982 Bar in Gainesvillediscuss
Hawk Nelson 11:30 am at Amway Arena in Orlandodiscuss
Girl Talk 8:00 pm at Czar in Tampadiscuss
Mae 7:30 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
FEB 2
Skyliner 8:00 pm at Pit in Jacksonvillediscuss
Girl Talk 8:00 pm at Studio A in Miamidiscuss
The DOLLYROTS 8:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
FEB 3
Bombadil 5:00 pm at Park Ave CDs in Orlandodiscuss
FEB 4
Oakhurst 8:00 pm at Cayamo Cruise in Miamidiscuss
The DOLLYROTS 7:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
FEB 5
Oakhurst 8:00 pm at Cayamo Cruise in Miamidiscuss
FEB 6
Oakhurst 8:00 pm at Cayamo Cruise in Miamidiscuss
The DOLLYROTS 8:00 pm at Studio A in Miamidiscuss
EMMURE 7:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
Whitechapel 7:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
FEB 7
Oakhurst 8:00 pm at Cayamo Cruise in Miamidiscuss
pony pants 9:00 pm at Sluggo's in Pensacoladiscuss
FEB 8
Libyan Hit Squad 8:00 pm at Anvil in Cocoadiscuss
Naked Love 10:00 pm at Atlantic in Gainesvillediscuss
Giuseppe 10:00 pm at Atlantic in Gainesvillediscuss
Oakhurst 8:00 pm at Cayamo Cruise in Miamidiscuss
AGENT ORANGE 11:45 pm at Churchill's in Miamidiscuss
Bang Camaro 8:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
FEB 9
Oakhurst 8:00 pm at Cayamo Cruise in Miamidiscuss
Bang Camaro 8:00 pm at Studio A in Miamidiscuss
FEB 10
Tommy D 2:00 pm at Lock & Key in Englewooddiscuss
Oakhurst 8:00 pm at Cayamo Cruise in Miamidiscuss
The New Threat 6:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
FEB 11
Rager 8:00 pm at Sluggo's in Pensacoladiscuss
FEB 12
OUR LAST NIGHT 7:00 pm at Capitol in Ocaladiscuss
FEB 13
Rager 8:00 pm at Shantytown in Jacksonvillediscuss
OUR LAST NIGHT 8:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
FEB 14
Mad haPPy 8:00 pm at Handlebar in Pensacoladiscuss
FEB 15
remy lebeau 7:00 pm at Anvil in Cocoadiscuss
Oh Sanders 10:00 pm at Atlantic in Gainesvillediscuss
VANNA 6:00 pm at Red Door Cafe in Pensacoladiscuss
FEB 16
Love Like Pi 8:00 pm at Anvil in Cocoadiscuss
Tommy D 2:00 pm at Lock & Key in Englewooddiscuss
The Horror 8:00 pm at Skate Park in Tampadiscuss
FEB 17
VANNA 3:00 pm at Beta Bar in Tallahasseediscuss
FEB 18
FEB 19
VANNA 7:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
Pegasuses-XL 10:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
FEB 20
Band Marino 8:00 pm at Anvil in Cocoadiscuss
VANNA 7:00 pm at Pit in Jacksonvillediscuss
Higher 5:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
Sherwood 8:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
FEB 21
Blistur 9:30 pm at Sun Dog in Neptune Beachdiscuss
Look Mexico 8:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
Joe Lally 8:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
Houston Calls 6:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
Higher 6:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
Sherwood 7:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
FEB 22
AutoVaughn 8:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
Bayside 7:00 pm at Sluggo's in Pensacoladiscuss
FEB 23
FEB 24
FAREWELL 3:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
FEB 25
FEB 26
RUINER 7:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
Elysia 8:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
Just Surrender 6:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
FAREWELL 7:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
FEB 27
Gunshy 8:00 pm at 1982 Bar in Gainesvillediscuss
FEB 28
WE THE KINGS 6:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
Cobra Starship 7:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
RUINER 7:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
Elysia 8:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
FEB 29
STORMS 9:30 pm at Country Spot in Naplesdiscuss
Say When 8:00 pm at Market on 7th in Tampadiscuss
IVORYLINE 7:00 pm at State Theatre in Tampadiscuss
MAR 1
Tommy D 2:00 pm at Lock & Key in Englewooddiscuss
Giuseppe 10:00 pm at 1982 Bar in Gainesvillediscuss
STORMS 9:30 pm at Country Spot in Naplesdiscuss
MAR 2
IVORYLINE 7:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
MAR 3
MAR 4
The Lonely H 10:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
MAR 5
monikers 8:00 pm at Peacock Room in Orlandodiscuss
MAR 6
Mink 9:30 pm at City Limits in Delray Beachdiscuss
Blacksnake 10:00 pm at 1982 Bar in Gainesvillediscuss
311 7:00 pm at Venue in Gainesvillediscuss
MAR 7
Rooney 10:00 pm at Hard Rock Cafe in Miamidiscuss
The Ataris 7:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
MAR 8
Mink 9:00 pm at Hard Rock Cafe in Destindiscuss
Tommy D 2:00 pm at Lock & Key in Englewooddiscuss
MAR 9
Rooney 8:00 pm at Amway Arena in Orlandodiscuss
Rooney 2:00 pm at Hard Rock Cafe in Orlandodiscuss
House of Fools 7:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
311 7:00 pm at Moon in Tallahasseediscuss
Born of Osiris 8:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
MAR 10
monikers 8:00 pm at Atlantic in Gainesvillediscuss
Buck Nasty 7:00 pm at Capitol in Ocaladiscuss
MAR 11
Steel Train 8:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
MAN MAN 8:00 pm at Sluggo's in Pensacoladiscuss
The Measure 8:00 pm at Skate Park in Tampadiscuss
monikers 8:00 pm at Skate Park in Tampadiscuss
MAR 12
Mayday Parade 8:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
MAR 13
Blistur 6:00 pm at Murray's Grille in Yuleediscuss
MAR 14
Buck Nasty 5:00 pm at Jaycees in Melbournediscuss
MAR 15
MAR 16
Derek James 8:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
MAR 17
Buck Nasty 5:00 pm at Pit in Jacksonvillediscuss
Outlaw Nation 8:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
MAR 18
Along Side Oni 6:00 pm at Anvil in Cocoadiscuss
ALOKE 10:00 pm at Eclipse in Jacksonvillediscuss
Red I Flight 8:00 pm at Pit in Jacksonvillediscuss
RECON 8:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
Monotonix 8:00 pm at Sluggo's in Pensacoladiscuss
Civet 7:00 pm at Beta Bar in Tallahasseediscuss
MAR 19
EMMURE 8:00 pm at Anvil in Cocoadiscuss
ALOKE 8:00 pm at Atlantic in Gainesvillediscuss
Civet 6:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
EndeverafteR 9:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
MAR 20
Giuseppe 10:00 pm at 1982 Bar in Gainesvillediscuss
EndeverafteR 7:30 pm at Studio A in Miamidiscuss
EMMURE 8:00 pm at Capitol in Ocaladiscuss
ALOKE 8:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
MAR 21
Look Mexico 7:00 pm at Porch in Brandondiscuss
EMMURE 8:00 pm at Crowbar in Tampadiscuss
ALOKE 8:00 pm at Crowbar in Tampadiscuss
MAR 22
Suburban Lockdown 8:00 pm at Anvil in Cocoadiscuss
MAR 23
Vertigo 8:00 pm at 1982 Bar in Gainesvillediscuss
akissforjersey 7:00 pm at Capitol in Ocaladiscuss
Select Start 7:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
MAR 24
The forward 8:00 pm at Anvil in Cocoadiscuss
Sonset Down 7:00 pm at Pit in Jacksonvillediscuss
Select Start 6:00 pm at Capitol in Ocaladiscuss
Vertigo 9:00 pm at Haven in Orlandodiscuss
every avenue 7:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
Elysia 8:00 pm at Sluggo's in Pensacoladiscuss
MAR 25
The forward 8:00 pm at Crowbar in Tampadiscuss
MAR 26
The CAB 8:00 pm at 1982 Bar in Gainesvillediscuss
ATREYU 6:00 pm at Bayfront Park in Miamidiscuss
RUN RUN RUN 10:00 pm at Churchill's in Miamidiscuss
Sonset Down 7:00 pm at Capitol in Ocaladiscuss
The forward 8:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
Bump 10:00 pm at Central Station in Orlandodiscuss
MAR 27
Blistur 9:30 pm at Sun Dog in Neptune Beachdiscuss
Madelyn 7:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
meese 7:00 pm at Hard Rock Cafe in Orlandodiscuss
The CAB 8:00 pm at Sluggo's in Pensacoladiscuss
RUN RUN RUN 10:00 pm at Crowbar in Tampadiscuss
Kelly Richey 10:00 pm at Green Parrot in Tampadiscuss
Time Again 8:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
MAR 28
The forward 8:00 pm at Porch in Brandondiscuss
Band Marino 8:30 pm at Porch in Brandondiscuss
EOTO 10:00 pm at Side Bar in Gainesvillediscuss
Philpot 10:00 pm at Splashlight in Miami Beachdiscuss
BackLash 8:00 pm at Country Spot in Naplesdiscuss
MAR 29
EOTO 10:00 pm at Freebird Live in Jacksonvillediscuss
FN punks 8:00 pm at Pit in Jacksonvillediscuss
BackLash 8:00 pm at Country Spot in Naplesdiscuss
April Cover 8:00 pm at Capitol in Ocaladiscuss
The New Threat 5:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
Time Again 5:30 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
win win Winter! 8:00 pm at Taste in Orlandodiscuss
Band Marino 9:00 pm at Cuban Club in Tampadiscuss
MAR 30
Bump 2:00 pm at CocoWalk in Coconut Grovediscuss
Tommy D 2:00 pm at Lock & Key in Englewooddiscuss
Philpot 8:00 pm at Churchill's in Miamidiscuss
win win Winter! 8:00 pm at Crowbar in Tampadiscuss
MAR 31
APR 1
APR 2
LIFERUINER 8:00 pm at Capitol in Ocaladiscuss
APR 3
LIFERUINER 8:00 pm at Crowbar in Tampadiscuss
APR 4
Giuseppe 10:00 pm at Kickstand in Gainesvillediscuss
STORMS 9:30 pm at Country Spot in Naplesdiscuss
remy lebeau 7:00 pm at Capitol in Ocaladiscuss
Caribou 8:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
APR 5
STORMS 9:30 pm at Country Spot in Naplesdiscuss
APR 6
LIFERUINER 8:00 pm at Pit in Jacksonvillediscuss
BlameShift 7:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
Caribou 8:00 pm at Crowbar in Tampadiscuss
Red I Flight 6:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
SECRET LIVES! 8:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
APR 7
BATTLE! 5:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
Tony Lucca 8:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
APR 8
BATTLE! 8:00 pm at Capitol in Ocaladiscuss
APR 9
APR 10
ERIN SAX 9:00 pm at Dive Bar in Boca Ratondiscuss
STORMS 6:30 pm at Hustlers in Cape Coraldiscuss
califone 7:00 pm at Moon in Tallahasseediscuss
The Copyrights 8:00 pm at Crowbar in Tampadiscuss
Blistur 6:00 pm at Murray's Grille in Yuleediscuss
APR 11
cutman 8:00 pm at 1982 Bar in Gainesvillediscuss
BATTLE! 8:00 pm at 1982 Bar in Gainesvillediscuss
Graduate 7:00 pm at Beta Bar in Tallahasseediscuss
APR 12
Madelyn 8:45 pm at Rock The Arts in Miamidiscuss
EXPIRY 8:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
APR 13
Impending Doom 6:00 pm at Capitol in Ocaladiscuss
Dead To Fall 6:00 pm at Capitol in Ocaladiscuss
APR 14
Impending Doom 6:00 pm at Anvil in Cocoadiscuss
Kiss Kiss 6:30 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
All Get Out 7:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
APR 15
Baumer 8:00 pm at 210 City Club in Lakelanddiscuss
Kiss Kiss 8:00 pm at Studio A in Miamidiscuss
Zox 6:30 pm at Club at Firestone in Orlandodiscuss
Impending Doom 6:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
Dead To Fall 6:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
APR 16
Polaroid 7:00 pm at AKA Lounge in Orlandodiscuss
FAREWELL 7:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
APR 17
Dead To Fall 6:00 pm at Pit in Jacksonvillediscuss
CHROMEO 8:00 pm at Fifth Nightclub in Miamidiscuss
VHS or BETA 8:00 pm at Crowbar in Tampadiscuss
APR 18
TRIBAL STYLE 10:00 pm at Zone 89 in Largodiscuss
People Noise 9:00 pm at Capitol in Ocaladiscuss
Guff 8:00 pm at Sluggo's in Pensacoladiscuss
STORMS 9:00 pm at Stogies in Port Charlottediscuss
Mae 12:00 am at Beta Bar in Tallahasseediscuss
APR 19
Tommy D 2:00 pm at Lock & Key in Englewooddiscuss
Oh Sanders 10:00 pm at Atlantic in Gainesvillediscuss
BATTLE! 7:00 pm at Pit in Jacksonvillediscuss
APR 20
Remove the Veil 8:00 pm at Anvil in Cocoadiscuss
SOJA 8:00 pm at Camp Jam in Lacoocheediscuss
The Messenger 8:00 pm at Capitol in Ocaladiscuss
Sent By Ravens 8:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
APR 21
APR 22
I Nine 8:00 pm at Studio A in Miamidiscuss
Pepper 7:00 pm at Moon in Tallahasseediscuss
APR 23
Pepper 7:00 pm at Venue in Gainesvillediscuss
Passafire 8:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
Vesties 8:00 pm at Beta Bar in Tallahasseediscuss
Unit Shifters 10:00 pm at Haven in Winter Parkdiscuss
APR 24
bonde do role 8:00 pm at Studio A in Miamidiscuss
Say When 8:00 pm at Tobacco Road in Miamidiscuss
APR 25
Rising Lion 6:00 pm at Globe in Orlandodiscuss
OUR LAST NIGHT 4:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
LoveHateHero 6:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
Alesana 8:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
APR 26
A Moment's Worth 7:00 pm at Anvil in Cocoadiscuss
Tommy D 2:00 pm at Lock & Key in Englewooddiscuss
cutman 8:00 pm at Atlantic in Gainesvillediscuss
JEFFREE STAR 6:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
Say When 8:00 pm at Market on 7th in Tampadiscuss
Sanctus Real 6:00 pm at Sun Dome in Tampadiscuss
APR 27
JEFFREE STAR 7:00 pm at Studio A in Miamidiscuss
Genghis Tron 8:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
Mad haPPy 8:00 pm at Sluggo's in Pensacoladiscuss
LoveHateHero 6:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
OUR LAST NIGHT 6:30 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
Alesana 8:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
APR 28
Crash Romeo 6:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
APR 29
Rising Lion 6:00 pm at Globe in Orlandodiscuss
Madina Lake 6:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
APR 30
MAY 1
Giuseppe 10:00 pm at 1982 Bar in Gainesvillediscuss
Bracewar 6:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
Rising Lion 6:00 pm at Globe in Orlandodiscuss
MAY 2
EXPIRY 8:00 pm at Rockstarz in Fort Myersdiscuss
STORMS 9:30 pm at Country Spot in Naplesdiscuss
Mr. Machine 7:00 pm at Capitol in Ocaladiscuss
BobaFlex 8:00 pm at AKA Lounge in Orlandodiscuss
Veil of Maya 8:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
MAY 3
Nathan Perer 9:00 pm at Abbey in Delanddiscuss
EXPIRY 8:00 pm at Rockstarz in Fort Myersdiscuss
tubers 9:00 pm at Atlantic in Gainesvillediscuss
LASERHEAD 10:00 pm at Atlantic in Gainesvillediscuss
Veil of Maya 8:00 pm at Studio A in Miamidiscuss
STORMS 9:30 pm at Country Spot in Naplesdiscuss
MAY 4
MAY 5
MAY 6
Mindi Abair 8:00 pm at Venue in Clearwaterdiscuss
Blistur 7:00 pm at Sharky's in Orange Parkdiscuss
monikers 8:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
Giuseppe 8:00 pm at Sluggo's in Pensacoladiscuss
MAY 7
FOR TODAY 7:00 pm at Pit in Jacksonvillediscuss
Blistur 9:00 pm at Sharky's in Orange Parkdiscuss
MAY 8
Rising Lion 6:00 pm at Globe in Orlandodiscuss
cutman 8:00 pm at Sluggo's in Pensacoladiscuss
The Leo Project 8:00 pm at Crowbar in Tampadiscuss
Blistur 6:00 pm at Murray's Grille in Yuleediscuss
MAY 9
Polaroid 7:00 pm at Thrillz in Bunnelldiscuss
The A.K.A.s 8:00 pm at BackBooth in Orlandodiscuss
FOR TODAY 7:00 pm at Orpheum in Tampadiscuss
FIXER 8:00 pm at Haven in Winter Parkdiscuss
MAY 10
tera melos 3:45 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
Foxy Shazam! 4:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
MAY 11
Foxy Shazam! 6:00 pm at Studio A in Miamidiscuss
tera melos 6:00 pm at Studio A in Miamidiscuss
The Goners 8:00 pm at Sluggo's in Pensacoladiscuss
MAY 12
Ninja Gun 8:00 pm at Sluggo's in Pensacoladiscuss
MAY 13
MAY 14
Jay Nash 8:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
MAY 15
Acalasia 12:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
Jay Nash 8:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
Japanther 8:00 pm at Sluggo's in Pensacoladiscuss
MAY 16
Blacksnake 10:00 pm at Atlantic in Gainesvillediscuss
Acalasia 12:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
ladyfish 7:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
Jay Nash 8:00 pm at Social in Orlandodiscuss
MAY 17
The Horror 10:00 pm at Atlantic in Gainesvillediscuss
LASERHEAD 10:00 pm at Kickstand in Gainesvillediscuss