→ 2008

2008 in Atlanta, Georgia

This page is only one way to keep up with live music Atlanta, Georgia.

Weekly Email Alerts

Login to subscribe. Register (free) if you don’t have an account yet.

Website Widget

Include a line of JavaScript on your own website to display these concerts.

Feed Subscriptions

Subscribe to concerts in any feed reader.

iCal Subscriptions

Subscribe to concerts in a calendar application.

More Bands

If you know of more bands playing Atlanta, Georgia, please submit their websites to be included in our search.

Check out the Atlanta area for concerts in Atlanta, GA and 5 other cities.
JAN 2
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
JAN 3
JAN 4
JAN 5
JAN 7
JAN 8
JAN 9
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
JAN 10
JAN 11
SONS OF WILLIAM 9:00 pm at Loftdiscuss
AutoVaughn 9:00 pm at Star Bardiscuss
JAN 12
JAN 15
JAN 16
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
JAN 17
JAN 18
JAN 19
JAN 21
JAN 22
Ours 8:00 pm at Tabernaclediscuss
JAN 23
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
JAN 24
All Get Out 6:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Madball 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Baumer 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
OneRepublic 8:00 pm at Tabernaclediscuss
JAN 25
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
JAN 26
Meryll 8:00 pm at I Can Flydiscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
JAN 28
JAN 29
JAN 30
WiLX 8:00 pm at Five Spotdiscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
JAN 31
UNGDOMSKULEN 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
Goatwhore 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Fletch 6:00 pm at Swayze'sdiscuss
FEB 1
FEB 2
Cartel 8:00 pm at Center Stagediscuss
EMMURE 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Whitechapel 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
FEB 4
FEB 5
FEB 6
Junior League 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
FEB 7
Bombadil 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
FEB 8
FEB 9
FEB 10
FEB 11
FEB 12
Bang Camaro 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
FEB 13
FEB 14
AGENT ORANGE 10:45 pm at Masqueradediscuss
cori jean 8:00 pm at Park Benchdiscuss
FEB 15
Black Mountain 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
Day of Fire 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
LIGION 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
FEB 16
FEB 17
FEB 18
FEB 19
FEB 20
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
FEB 21
FEB 22
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
FEB 23
Higher 6:30 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Sherwood 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
FEB 24
Mudcat 2:00 pm at Blind Willie'sdiscuss
FEB 25
Soulfly 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
FEB 26
FEB 27
Look Mexico 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
FEB 28
Gunshy 8:00 pm at I Can Fly discuss
FEB 29
Silverstein 6:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
MAR 1
MAR 2
MAR 3
April Cover 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
MAR 4
MAR 5
IVORYLINE 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
RAQ 8:00 pm at Smith's Olde Bardiscuss
E P 3 8:00 pm at Smith's Olde Bardiscuss
MAR 6
Moros Eros 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
MAR 7
MAR 8
BORN ruffians 9:00 pm at Earldiscuss
Johnathan Rice 8:00 pm at Loftdiscuss
Kinstone 11:00 am at Masqueradediscuss
MAR 10
RTX 8:00 pm at Lenny's Bardiscuss
Sia 8:00 pm at Variety Playhousediscuss
MAR 11
MAR 12
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
MAR 13
MAR 14
MAR 15
Skillet 8:00 pm at Philips Arenadiscuss
MAR 16
SHRAM 8:00 pm at Smith's Olde Bardiscuss
MAR 17
LockDown 10:00 pm at Lenny's Bardiscuss
MAR 18
Debate 9:30 pm at I Can Fly discuss
MAR 19
RECON 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
MAR 20
MAR 21
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
MAR 22
THUNDERLIP! 8:00 pm at Star Bardiscuss
MAR 23
MAR 24
ATREYU 6:00 pm at Gwinnett Centerdiscuss
MAR 25
Fu Manchu 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
DROPPING DAYLIGHT 7:00 pm at Loftdiscuss
Time Again 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
MAR 26
Dodos 8:00 pm at Lenny's Bardiscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
MAR 27
The Waybacks 8:30 pm at Earldiscuss
MAR 28
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
MAR 29
RUN RUN RUN 9:00 pm at Star Bardiscuss
MAR 30
MAR 31
The forward 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
APR 1
APR 2
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
APR 3
APR 4
saul williams 8:00 pm at Loftdiscuss
Dragons of Zynth 9:00 pm at Loftdiscuss
FAREWELL 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
APR 5
ENON 8:00 pm at Drunken Unicorndiscuss
APR 6
APR 8
APR 9
HEALTH 8:00 pm at Drunken Unicorndiscuss
APR 10
APR 11
dropsonic 8:00 pm at Star Bardiscuss
APR 12
APR 13
Dave Barnes 8:00 pm at Loftdiscuss
APR 14
Nonpoint 6:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
APR 15
AMARU 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
APR 16
Bayside 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Steel Train 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
APR 17
Human Factors Lab 7:00 pm at Loftdiscuss
APR 18
On-Seven 6:00 pm at Park Benchdiscuss
WiLX 8:00 pm at Smith's Olde Bardiscuss
APR 19
Zox 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Kiss Kiss 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
APR 20
KingRat 6:00 pm at Candler Parkdiscuss
KingRat 10:00 pm at Five Spotdiscuss
APR 21
APR 22
Mae 12:00 am at Masqueradediscuss
APR 23
Clutch 8:00 pm at Center Stagediscuss
OTEP 6:30 pm at Masqueradediscuss
CATHERINE 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
APR 24
The BRIGGS 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Alesana 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
APR 25
Groove Stain 9:00 pm at Loftdiscuss
Meshuggah 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
APR 26
Sol Jibe 7:00 pm at Apache Cafediscuss
Thrice 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
APR 27
fourwayfree 2:00 pm at Bordersdiscuss
E P 3 8:00 pm at Smith's Olde Bardiscuss
APR 28
Vesties 11:00 pm at Smith's Olde Bardiscuss
JACKSHIT 6:00 pm at Tabernaclediscuss
APR 29
APR 30
Crash Romeo 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
T Pain 8:00 pm at Tabernaclediscuss
MAY 1
Epica 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
MAY 2
Behemoth 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Martay 6:00 pm at Tapdiscuss
MAY 3
MAN MAN 8:00 pm at Lenny's Bardiscuss
Yeasayer 8:00 pm at Lenny's Bardiscuss
On-Seven 10:00 pm at Loftdiscuss
MAY 4
Junior League 11:00 am at Earldiscuss
MAY 5
Seether 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
MAY 6
MAY 7
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
MAY 8
MAY 9
tera melos 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Guff 8:00 pm at Smith's Olde Bardiscuss
MAY 10
MAY 12
MAY 13
MAY 14
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
Martay 9:00 pm at Padriacsdiscuss
MAY 15
Malefic 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
MAY 16
Paramore 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
MAY 17
dropsonic 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
The Museum 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
MAY 18
KingRat 8:00 pm at Five Spotdiscuss
MAY 19
MAY 20
Ours 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
MAY 21
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
MAY 22
Pennywise 6:30 pm at Masqueradediscuss
MAY 23
HATEBREED 7:00 pm at Center Stagediscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
Martay 10:00 pm at Padriacsdiscuss
MAY 24
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
MAY 26
subtle 8:00 pm at Drunken Unicorndiscuss
MAY 27
MAY 28
Dax Riggs 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
The Childballads 9:00 pm at Earldiscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
MAY 29
MAY 30
MAY 31
Earl Greyhound 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
ARMY OF ME 6:30 pm at Masqueradediscuss
The Almost 7:30 pm at Masqueradediscuss
AutoVaughn 9:00 pm at Star Bardiscuss
JUN 2
ENDWELL 5:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
EMMURE 6:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
RECON 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
JUN 3
E P 3 8:00 pm at Smith's Olde Bardiscuss
RATL 10:00 pm at Tin Roof Cantinadiscuss
JUN 4
The Pets 10:00 pm at Drunken Unicorndiscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
JUN 5
JUN 6
WiLX 8:00 pm at Andrew's Upstairsdiscuss
LIGION 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
JUN 7
NO FUEGO 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
JUN 8
JUN 9
FIREWIND 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
JUN 10
JUN 11
Birds of Avalon 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
everest 8:00 pm at Five Spotdiscuss
JUN 12
sybris 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
JUN 13
mothguts 8:00 pm at Eyedrumdiscuss
I Nine 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Martay 10:00 pm at Padriacsdiscuss
JUN 14
JUN 16
JUN 17
Birthday Suits 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
Ludo 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Steel Train 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
JUN 18
GRAND ARCHIVES 9:00 pm at Earldiscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
JUN 19
AutoVaughn 9:00 pm at Star Bardiscuss
JUN 20
Passafire 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
JUN 21
JUN 22
JUN 23
All Get Out 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
JUN 24
JUN 25
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
Lifehouse 8:00 pm at Tabernaclediscuss
JUN 26
Ninja Gun 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
JUN 27
OH, SLEEPER 6:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
JUN 28
Jah Roots 9:00 pm at Earldiscuss
dropsonic 8:00 pm at Lenny's Bardiscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
JUN 29
Caddle 12:00 pm at Lenny's Bardiscuss
JUN 30
Quitzow 9:00 pm at Lenny's Bardiscuss
JUL 1
Whitechapel 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
JUL 2
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
JUL 3
JUL 4
Chameleon 9:00 pm at Padriacsdiscuss
JUL 5
Ace Enders 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Powerspace 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
JUL 6
JUL 7
JUL 8
Warlocks 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
JUL 9
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
JUL 10
LVNMUZIQ 8:00 pm at Blake'sdiscuss
JUL 11
KingRat 8:00 pm at Apache Cafediscuss
The Commitaphobics 6:30 pm at Tapdiscuss
JUL 12
Martay 9:30 pm at Padriacsdiscuss
JUL 13
fourwayfree 3:00 pm at Bordersdiscuss
JUL 14
JUL 15
Dr. Acula 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Hed PE 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
JUL 16
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
JUL 17
JUL 18
Stuck Lucky 3:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
JUL 19
NOMO 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
HYDROVIBE 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
JUL 21
JUL 22
JUL 23
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
JUL 24
Ours 9:00 pm at Vinyl Atlantadiscuss
JUL 25
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
JUL 26
The Matt Kurz One 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
Whole Wheat Bread 8:00 pm at Loftdiscuss
JUL 27
The Bretheren 4:00 pm at Star Bardiscuss
JUL 28
JUL 29
JUL 30
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
JUL 31
AUG 1
Martay 9:30 pm at Padriacsdiscuss
AUG 2
AUG 3
AUG 4
VALIENT THORR 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
SKELETONWITCH 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
AUG 5
AUG 6
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
AUG 7
AUG 8
AUG 9
Gov't Mule 4:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
AUG 10
AUG 12
AUG 13
All Get Out 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
AUG 14
AUG 15
Vinyl 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
E P 3 8:00 pm at Smith's Olde Bardiscuss
Martay 6:00 am at Tapdiscuss
AUG 16
BROKENCYDE 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
HYPER CRUSH 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Caddle 11:00 pm at Star Bardiscuss
JACKYL 8:00 pm at Tabernaclediscuss
AUG 18
The CAB 7:00 pm at Loftdiscuss
The Morning Light 7:00 pm at Loftdiscuss
Steel Train 7:00 pm at Loftdiscuss
Elysia 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
AUG 19
DAATH 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
AUG 20
tUB rING 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
AUG 21
AUG 22
WiLX 8:00 pm at Andrew's Upstairsdiscuss
WiLX 9:00 pm at Andrew's Upstairsdiscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
Martay 9:30 pm at Padriacsdiscuss
AUG 23
AUG 24
AUG 26
AUG 27
AUG 28
AUG 29
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
Pepper 8:00 pm at Tabernaclediscuss
AUG 30
E P 3 8:00 pm at Drunken Unicorndiscuss
Mudcat 12:00 pm at Kenny's Alleydiscuss
AUG 31
BALLYHOO 9:00 pm at Five Spotdiscuss
Martay 7:00 pm at Park Taverndiscuss
SEP 1
SEP 3
Kate Voegele 8:00 pm at Loftdiscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
SEP 4
BLACK SKIES 8:00 pm at Star Bardiscuss
SEP 5
MALIGNANCY 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Maruta 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Impaled 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
SEP 6
Delta Spirit 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
SEP 7
SEP 9
SOJA 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
SEP 10
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
SEP 11
AutoVaughn 8:00 pm at Star Bardiscuss
SEP 12
Psyopus 6:30 pm at Masqueradediscuss
DAATH 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
SEP 13
E P 3 8:00 pm at Apache Cafediscuss
SEP 14
SEP 15
April Cover 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
SEP 17
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
SEP 18
SEP 19
win win Winter! 9:30 pm at Earldiscuss
Passafire 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Flatfoot 56 7:30 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Time Again 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Martay 9:30 pm at Padriacsdiscuss
The Commitaphobics 6:30 pm at Tapdiscuss
SEP 20
SEP 23
The VIRGINS 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
JMZ 6:00 pm at Red Light Cafediscuss
SEP 24
Clutch 8:00 pm at Center Stagediscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
SEP 25
SEP 26
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
SEP 27
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
SEP 28
SEP 30
OCT 1
Against Me 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
OCT 2
Chuck Ragan 7:30 pm at Masqueradediscuss
OCT 3
OCT 4
OCT 6
ATMOSPHERE 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
OCT 7
KOFFIN KATS 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
OCT 8
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
OCT 9
BUCKCHERRY 8:00 pm at Tabernaclediscuss
OCT 10
OCT 11
OCT 12
OCT 13
Mike Relm 9:00 pm at Earldiscuss
OCT 14
Jack's Mannequin 8:00 pm at Loftdiscuss
Treaty of Paris 8:00 pm at Loftdiscuss
freezepop 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
OCT 15
talkdemonic 9:00 pm at Earldiscuss
Nonpoint 6:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
OCT 16
underOATH 7:30 pm at Masqueradediscuss
The Commitaphobics 6:30 pm at Tapdiscuss
OCT 17
Martay 9:30 pm at Padriacsdiscuss
Woggles 9:00 pm at Star Bardiscuss
The Commitaphobics 6:30 pm at Tapdiscuss
OCT 18
That 1 Guy 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
OCT 19
Octopus Project 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
OCT 20
The Maine 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Duhks 8:00 pm at Smith's Olde Bardiscuss
Thrice 7:00 pm at Tabernaclediscuss
Carlotta 8:00 pm at Vinyl Atlantadiscuss
OCT 21
Higher 6:30 pm at Masqueradediscuss
EMMURE 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
OCT 22
BORN ruffians 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
Steel Train 8:30 pm at Loftdiscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
Voodoo Organist 10:00 pm at Star Bardiscuss
OCT 23
OCT 25
Bang Camaro 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
WiLX 12:00 am at Smith's Olde Bardiscuss
AutoVaughn 8:00 pm at Star Bardiscuss
AutoVaughn 9:00 pm at Star Bardiscuss
OCT 27
All Get Out 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
OCT 28
All Get Out 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
OTEP 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
OCT 29
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
OCT 30
OCT 31
NOV 1
SONS OF WILLIAM 8:30 pm at Loftdiscuss
Single File 6:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Telescreen 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
NOV 2
NOV 3
mc chris 7:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Chiodos 5:30 pm at Tabernaclediscuss
Alesana 5:30 pm at Tabernaclediscuss
Silverstein 9:00 pm at Tabernaclediscuss
NOV 4
NOV 5
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
NOV 6
AIDS Wolf 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
Bayside 6:30 pm at Loftdiscuss
Valencia 8:00 pm at Loftdiscuss
NOV 7
NOV 8
of Montreal 8:00 pm at Tabernaclediscuss
NOV 10
LockDown 8:00 pm at Lenny's Bardiscuss
DIPLO 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
NOV 11
NOV 12
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
NOV 13
NOV 14
Martay 9:30 pm at Padriacsdiscuss
NOV 15
Local H 8:00 pm at Lenny's Bardiscuss
OH, SLEEPER 6:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
NOV 16
NOV 19
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
NOV 20
NOV 21
The Commitaphobics 6:30 pm at Tapdiscuss
NOV 26
Mudcat 10:00 pm at Northside Taverndiscuss
NOV 28
NOV 29
Relient K 4:00 pm at Fox Theatrediscuss
Relient K 6:00 pm at Fox Theatrediscuss
tobyMac 6:00 pm at Fox Theatrediscuss
tobyMac 7:00 pm at Fox Theatrediscuss
DEC 2
Those Darlins 8:00 pm at Earldiscuss
DEC 3
HYPER CRUSH 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
Gojira 8:00 pm at Tabernaclediscuss
DEC 4
DEC 6
Chameleon 8:00 pm at Padriacsdiscuss
DEC 9
MISFITS 8:00 pm at Masqueradediscuss
DEC 10
DEC 13
DEC 17
DEC 18
DEC 19
Martay 9:30 pm at Padriacsdiscuss
DEC 20
DEC 26
WiLX 9:00 pm at Andrew's Upstairsdiscuss