→ 2008

2008 in Minneapolis, Minnesota

This page is only one way to keep up with live music Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Weekly Email Alerts

Login to subscribe. Register (free) if you don’t have an account yet.

Website Widget

Include a line of JavaScript on your own website to display these concerts.

Feed Subscriptions

Subscribe to concerts in any feed reader.

iCal Subscriptions

Subscribe to concerts in a calendar application.

More Bands

If you know of more bands playing Minneapolis, Minnesota, please submit their websites to be included in our search.

JAN 1
JAN 4
Spies 9:00 pm at Corner Coffeediscuss
JAN 5
JAN 6
JAN 8
JAN 9
JAN 10
OFF 9:00 pm at Terminal Bardiscuss
JAN 11
Charlie Parr 9:00 pm at 331 Clubdiscuss
Gazillion 9:00 pm at Red Seadiscuss
JAN 12
JAN 16
JAN 17
Radio Moscow 8:00 pm at 400 Bardiscuss
32 Below 9:00 pm at Trocaderosdiscuss
AFILIO 6:00 pm at Varsity Theatrediscuss
JAN 18
32 Below 9:00 pm at Trocaderosdiscuss
JAN 19
JAN 20
JAN 23
JAN 24
U-Melt 8:30 pm at Caboozediscuss
JAN 25
Forty Watt Bulb 10:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
JAN 26
JAN 30
John Iden 7:00 pm at 331 Clubdiscuss
Hed PE 8:00 pm at Rockdiscuss
JAN 31
FEB 1
FEB 2
FEB 3
FEB 4
BobaFlex 8:00 pm at Rockdiscuss
FEB 5
FEB 6
LVNMUZIQ 9:00 pm at Acadia Cafediscuss
FEB 7
FEB 8
Tea Leaf Green 8:30 pm at Caboozediscuss
FEB 9
Charlie Parr 9:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
CLARET 7:00 pm at Club 3 Degreesdiscuss
FEB 10
Mark Olson 8:00 pm at 400 Bardiscuss
Charlie Parr 9:00 pm at Stasiu'sdiscuss
FEB 13
Spies 8:00 pm at Steak Knifediscuss
FEB 14
FEB 15
FEB 16
FEB 18
FEB 19
FEB 20
Galactic 9:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
Rooney 8:00 pm at Target Centerdiscuss
Zox 6:30 pm at Varsity Theatrediscuss
FEB 21
Gazillion 8:00 pm at Bar Flydiscuss
DE/VISION 8:00 pm at Ground Zerodiscuss
FEB 22
White Iron Band 10:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
FEB 23
PILLAR 8:00 pm at Club 3 Degreesdiscuss
AFILIO 6:00 pm at Varsity Theatrediscuss
FEB 24
I Nine 8:00 pm at Varsity Theatrediscuss
FEB 25
FEB 26
FEB 27
FEB 28
FEB 29
LOUDRAY 9:00 pm at 331 Clubdiscuss
MAR 1
MAR 2
MAR 3
Extra Life 8:00 pm at Big V'sdiscuss
MAR 4
MAR 6
SUNdownerS 8:00 pm at Alamo Housediscuss
Kutless 7:00 pm at Club 3 Degreesdiscuss
MAR 7
James Apollo 8:00 pm at 331 Clubdiscuss
traindodge 8:00 pm at Hexagon Bardiscuss
MAR 8
MAR 10
MAR 12
MAR 13
Gazillion 8:00 pm at Red Seadiscuss
Higher 6:00 pm at Varsity Theatrediscuss
MAR 14
MAR 15
Wookiefoot 8:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
CLARET 7:00 pm at Club 3 Degreesdiscuss
MAR 16
Lifehouse 8:00 pm at First Avenuediscuss
MAR 17
MAR 18
MAR 19
Kinetix 9:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
Fancy Bastard 9:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
MAR 20
MAR 21
32 Below 9:00 pm at Trocaderosdiscuss
MAR 22
32 Below 9:00 pm at Trocaderosdiscuss
MAR 23
MAR 24
Bayside 7:00 pm at First Avenuediscuss
MAR 25
MAR 26
MAR 27
Radio Moscow 8:00 pm at 400 Bardiscuss
Skillet 7:30 pm at Club 3 Degreesdiscuss
BATTLEFIELDS 8:00 pm at Stasiu'sdiscuss
MAR 28
MAR 29
SUNdownerS 2:00 pm at 400 Bardiscuss
freezepop 8:00 pm at Ground Zerodiscuss
The Giraffes 8:00 pm at Stasiu'sdiscuss
MAR 30
MAR 31
LOUDRAY 8:00 pm at 331 Clubdiscuss
APR 1
APR 3
APR 4
LOUDRAY 8:00 pm at 331 Clubdiscuss
Eyes Set To Kill 8:00 pm at Rockdiscuss
APR 5
APR 6
Devin the Dude 8:00 pm at Bar Flydiscuss
APR 9
SUNdownerS 9:15 pm at Hexagon Bardiscuss
APR 10
APR 11
John Iden 9:00 pm at Tryg'sdiscuss
APR 12
Fancy Bastard 9:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
APR 13
Waxing Phil 9:00 pm at Trocaderosdiscuss
APR 15
APR 16
MxPx 8:00 pm at Varsity Theatrediscuss
APR 17
APR 18
APR 19
The Effects 8:00 pm at 400 Bardiscuss
Spies 9:45 pm at Steak Knifediscuss
APR 20
APR 21
dropsonic 8:00 pm at Memory Lanesdiscuss
APR 22
APR 23
APR 24
Soap 9:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
APR 25
Golden 8:00 pm at Trocaderosdiscuss
APR 26
EOTO 10:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
APR 27
OFF 3:00 pm at Varsity Theatrediscuss
APR 28
APR 30
MAY 1
Microtia 8:00 pm at Terminal Bardiscuss
MAY 2
Cary Hudson 8:00 pm at 400 Bardiscuss
CLARET 7:00 pm at Club 3 Degreesdiscuss
MAY 3
Company Inc 8:00 pm at 331 Clubdiscuss
EMMURE 6:00 pm at Bar Flydiscuss
Red I Flight 8:00 pm at Bar Flydiscuss
RECON 8:00 pm at Bar Flydiscuss
CLARET 7:00 pm at Club 3 Degreesdiscuss
MAY 4
MAY 5
MAY 6
MAY 7
Viking Moses 8:00 pm at 400 Bardiscuss
DeVotchKa 8:00 pm at First Avenuediscuss
MAY 8
MAY 9
Kinetix 10:00 pm at Nomad World Pubdiscuss
MAY 10
Nuance 7:00 pm at Ertediscuss
MAY 11
Cedarwell 8:00 pm at 400 Bardiscuss
MAY 12
MAY 13
TODD SNIDER 8:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
MAY 14
Soap 9:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
MAY 15
MAY 16
MAY 17
Gazillion 9:00 pm at Red Seadiscuss
MAY 18
MAY 19
MAY 21
White Rabbits 8:00 pm at 400 Bardiscuss
MAY 22
MAY 23
MAY 24
SUNdownerS 8:00 pm at Alamo Housediscuss
Nuance 7:00 pm at Ertediscuss
MAY 25
MAY 26
MAY 27
MAY 28
MAY 29
MAY 30
MAY 31
Wookiefoot 8:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
CLARET 8:00 pm at Club 3 Degreesdiscuss
JUN 1
JUN 3
JUN 4
Old 97's 8:00 pm at First Avenuediscuss
JUN 5
JUN 6
UUVVWWZ 8:00 pm at Sound Gallerydiscuss
Landmines 8:00 pm at Stasiu'sdiscuss
JUN 7
Samwell 8:00 pm at Kitty Cat Clubdiscuss
JUN 8
JUN 9
JUN 10
JUN 11
JUN 12
GOGOL BORDELLO 8:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
JUN 13
Kurt Reifler 8:00 pm at Red Seadiscuss
The HUE 9:00 pm at Trocaderosdiscuss
JUN 14
Grass Widow 8:00 pm at Medusadiscuss
JUN 15
JUN 16
LVNMUZIQ 8:00 pm at Acadia Cafediscuss
JUN 18
Fancy Bastard 9:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
JUN 19
JUN 20
Dax Riggs 8:00 pm at 400 Bardiscuss
Consolation Champ 10:00 pm at Vicsdiscuss
JUN 21
JUN 22
JUN 23
kc turner 8:00 pm at 331 Clubdiscuss
JUN 24
kc turner 11:30 am at Corner Coffeediscuss
JUN 25
JUN 26
Waxing Phil 8:00 pm at 400 Bardiscuss
JUN 27
Sam Grimes 8:00 pm at Vera's Cafediscuss
JUN 28
RTX 8:00 pm at First Avenuediscuss
JUN 29
GIRL IN A COMA 8:00 pm at 400 Bardiscuss
SUNdownerS 8:00 pm at Pocketknifediscuss
JUN 30
JUL 1
JUL 2
Oakhurst 10:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
Sam Grimes 5:00 pm at Trocaderosdiscuss
JUL 3
JUL 4
JUL 5
El Olio Wolof 8:00 pm at 400 Bardiscuss
Impending Doom 2:00 pm at Bar Flydiscuss
SLEEPING GIANT 4:00 pm at Bar Flydiscuss
akissforjersey 4:00 pm at Bar Flydiscuss
JUL 6
JUL 8
JUL 10
SUNdownerS 9:30 pm at Hexagon Bardiscuss
JUL 11
Sam Grimes 8:00 pm at 331 Clubdiscuss
JUL 12
JUL 13
JUL 14
JUL 15
Meryll 12:00 pm at Powderhorn Parkdiscuss
JUL 16
Jeff Ray 9:30 pm at 331 Clubdiscuss
HEALTH 8:00 pm at First Avenuediscuss
JUL 17
Charlie Parr 9:00 pm at 331 Clubdiscuss
JUL 18
BROKENCYDE 7:00 pm at Bar Flydiscuss
BROKENCYDE 8:00 pm at Bar Flydiscuss
JUL 19
GIT SOME 8:00 pm at Alamo Housediscuss
Fair Warning 8:00 pm at Champpsdiscuss
Jeff Ray 9:00 pm at Tryg'sdiscuss
JUL 21
JUL 22
Drowning Pool 8:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
JUL 23
JUL 24
JUL 25
THEMES 9:00 pm at 331 Clubdiscuss
PARIA 8:00 pm at Falloutdiscuss
JUL 26
JUL 27
JUL 30
SwampdaWamp 8:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
JUL 31
Kinetix 10:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
AUG 1
AUG 2
AUG 3
AUG 5
The Ergs! 8:00 pm at Alamo Housediscuss
AUG 7
Soap 9:00 pm at Trocaderosdiscuss
AUG 8
AUG 9
AUG 10
AUG 11
AUG 12
AUG 13
LOUDRAY 9:00 pm at 331 Clubdiscuss
AUG 14
NOMO 8:00 pm at 7th Street Entrydiscuss
Supersuckers 8:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
AUG 15
Charlie Parr 9:00 pm at 331 Clubdiscuss
AUG 17
meiko 8:00 pm at Varsity Theatrediscuss
AUG 18
califone 7:00 pm at Loring Parkdiscuss
AUG 19
AUG 20
Gold 8:00 pm at Stasiu'sdiscuss
AUG 21
AUG 22
Big Smith 8:00 pm at 400 Bardiscuss
AUG 23
AUG 24
AutoVaughn 8:00 pm at 400 Bardiscuss
LOUDRAY 8:00 pm at Acadia Cafediscuss
AUG 26
AUG 28
AUG 29
AUG 30
AUG 31
SEP 2
SEP 3
U-Melt 9:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
SEP 4
SEP 5
SEP 6
SEP 7
SEP 8
SEP 9
SEP 11
SEP 12
SEP 13
SEP 14
SEP 15
SEP 16
Vince Herman 8:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
Railroad Earth 8:30 pm at Caboozediscuss
SEP 17
Jeff Ray 7:00 pm at 331 Clubdiscuss
SEP 18
SEP 19
SUNdownerS 10:00 pm at Hexagon Bardiscuss
SEP 20
Fancy Bastard 9:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
SEP 22
SEP 23
SEP 24
SEP 25
Soap 9:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
SEP 26
Wookiefoot 8:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
SEP 27
SEP 29
SEP 30
OCT 1
OCT 2
EOTO 10:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
OCT 3
LOUDRAY 8:00 pm at 331 Clubdiscuss
OCT 4
talkdemonic 8:00 pm at 400 Bardiscuss
talkdemonic 9:00 pm at 400 Bardiscuss
House of Heroes 5:00 pm at Mythdiscuss
OCT 5
OCT 6
OCT 7
OCT 8
Band of Annuals 10:00 pm at 400 Bardiscuss
OCT 9
OCT 10
OCT 11
BLUE MOUNTAIN 10:00 pm at 400 Bardiscuss
OCT 12
Chiodos 5:00 pm at Epic Bodyworksdiscuss
Alesana 5:00 pm at Epic Bodyworksdiscuss
OCT 13
OCT 14
OCT 15
THEMES 7:00 pm at Varsity Theatrediscuss
OCT 16
HIT THE LIGHTS 7:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
Cobra Starship 8:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
OCT 17
OCT 18
OCT 19
OCT 21
OCT 22
Ghost Buffalo 8:00 pm at Stasiu'sdiscuss
Ninja Gun 8:00 pm at Stasiu'sdiscuss
OCT 23
Kinetix 10:00 pm at Trocaderosdiscuss
OCT 24
DIPLO 8:00 pm at First Avenuediscuss
OCT 25
SINKANE 8:00 pm at First Avenuediscuss
OCT 26
Local H 8:00 pm at First Avenuediscuss
OCT 28
OCT 29
Brown Shoe 8:00 pm at 400 Bardiscuss
OCT 30
Curtis Peoples 8:30 pm at Caboozediscuss
OCT 31
Academy Is... 6:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
WE THE KINGS 6:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
NOV 1
NOV 2
NOV 4
Headdress 9:00 pm at 400 Bardiscuss
NOV 6
NOV 7
LOUDRAY 8:00 pm at Acadia Cafediscuss
56 Hope Road 8:00 pm at Caboozediscuss
NOV 9
NOV 13
The Maine 6:00 pm at First Avenuediscuss
The Maine 7:00 pm at First Avenuediscuss
NOV 14
NOV 15
NOV 16
NOV 17
NOV 20
NOV 21
NOV 22
NOV 23
Carl Hauck 8:00 pm at Acadia Cafediscuss
NOV 28
AIDS Wolf 8:00 pm at First Avenuediscuss
NOV 29
DEC 1
DEC 5
LOUDRAY 8:00 pm at 331 Clubdiscuss
DEC 6
DEC 19