→ 2008

2008 in Austin, Texas

This page is only one way to keep up with live music Austin, Texas.

Weekly Email Alerts

Login to subscribe. Register (free) if you don’t have an account yet.

Website Widget

Include a line of JavaScript on your own website to display these concerts.

Feed Subscriptions

Subscribe to concerts in any feed reader.

iCal Subscriptions

Subscribe to concerts in a calendar application.

More Bands

If you know of more bands playing Austin, Texas, please submit their websites to be included in our search.

JAN 2
JAN 3
Dertybird 8:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
The BOYS AFTER 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
JAN 4
Thunder Chiefs 9:30 pm at Boomerzdiscuss
Party Garbage 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
JAN 5
The Anchor 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
JAN 6
RUINER 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Plank 11:30 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
JAN 7
Plank 11:30 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
JAN 9
Latex Nuns 8:00 pm at Broken Neckdiscuss
Dertybird 7:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Plank 8:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
JAN 10
Agents of Change 9:30 pm at Red 7discuss
JAN 11
JAN 12
Bob Schneider 8:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Bruce Hughes 8:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Flatfoot 56 7:00 pm at Red 7discuss
The Anchor 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
JAN 13
JAN 14
Plank 11:30 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Plank 11:45 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
JAN 15
JAN 16
JAN 17
Headdress 9:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
Plank 8:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
JAN 18
Bob Schneider 8:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
Bob Schneider 10:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
Two Ton Boa 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Corb Lund 8:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
JAN 19
MARKED MEN 9:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
JAN 20
Bruce Hughes 7:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
JAN 21
Jon Napier 7:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Plank 11:30 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Plank 11:45 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
School Boy Humor 7:00 pm at Red 7discuss
JAN 22
Lupe Fiasco 9:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
MC Overlord 11:30 pm at Lucky Loungediscuss
JAN 23
Dertybird 9:00 pm at Club 115discuss
JAN 24
ORANGE 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
The Museum 9:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
JAN 25
Bill Rice 10:00 pm at Dirty Dog Bardiscuss
Capillary Action 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Plank 1:00 am at Momo'sdiscuss
Jon Napier 10:00 pm at One 2 One Bardiscuss
The Anchor 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
The Lonely H 10:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
JAN 26
VALLEJO 10:00 pm at One 2 One Bardiscuss
JAN 27
JAN 28
Jon Napier 7:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Plank 11:45 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
The Anchor 8:00 pm at Plushdiscuss
JAN 29
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
MC Overlord 11:30 pm at Lucky Loungediscuss
Plank 11:30 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Geisert 8 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Thunder Chiefs 10:00 pm at Room 710discuss
Bruce Hughes 10:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
JAN 30
DRUGGIST 9:00 pm at Chain Drivediscuss
Jon Napier 10:00 pm at One 2 One Bardiscuss
erin ivey 8:00 pm at Room 710discuss
JAN 31
BILL BAND 10:00 pm at Parish Roomdiscuss
FEB 1
Westbound Train 6:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Joe Koenig 7:15 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Dertybird 10:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Plank 11:45 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
Flogging Molly 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
FEB 2
Holy Fuck 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
FEB 3
FEB 4
Peachcake 11:00 pm at Beauty Bardiscuss
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
Jon Napier 7:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Plank 8:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Foxy Shazam! 6:30 pm at Red 7discuss
Peachcake 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
FEB 5
MC Overlord 11:30 pm at Lucky Loungediscuss
MAHO 9:00 pm at Room 710discuss
FEB 6
BILL BAND 11:30 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Dertybird 11:15 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
FEB 7
FEB 8
Bob Schneider 10:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
Plank 9:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
VALLEJO 11:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
FEB 9
Sarah Jaffe 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
Cary Hudson 8:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Steve Poltz 8:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Say When 8:00 pm at Red Eye Flydiscuss
FEB 10
Black Mountain 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
FEB 11
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
Jon Napier 7:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
FEB 12
MC Overlord 11:30 pm at Lucky Loungediscuss
Plank 7:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Greg Klyma 8:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
Bruce Hughes 9:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
FEB 13
GIRL IN A COMA 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
RUN RUN RUN 2:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Muchos Backflips! 10:00 pm at Red 7discuss
FEB 14
We Shot The Moon 6:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Sherwood 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Higher 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
FEB 15
Meryll 8:00 pm at La Tazza Frescadiscuss
Grand Champeen 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
Bang Camaro 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
FEB 16
Bruce Hughes 12:00 am at Antone'sdiscuss
Bob Schneider 10:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
Heibarger 8:00 pm at Broken Neckdiscuss
Dertybird 8:00 pm at Parish Roomdiscuss
Dertybird 10:00 pm at Parish Roomdiscuss
Plank 11:30 pm at Parish Roomdiscuss
O Pioneers!!! 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
The Anchor 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
PAPERMOONS 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
The RIOT BEFORE 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
FEB 17
Heibarger 8:00 pm at Parlordiscuss
FEB 18
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
Jon Napier 7:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
FEB 19
MC Overlord 11:30 pm at Lucky Loungediscuss
FAREWELL 5:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Bruce Hughes 9:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
FEB 20
Teenage Rehab 8:00 pm at Room 710discuss
Mark Olson 9:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
FEB 21
Dertybird 12:30 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
FEB 22
Bob Schneider 10:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
Thunder Chiefs 9:30 pm at Boomerzdiscuss
WE THE KINGS 6:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Cobra Starship 7:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
FEB 23
IVORYLINE 7:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
MC Overlord 9:00 pm at Hi-Lodiscuss
goldcure 11:00 pm at One 2 One Bardiscuss
FEB 24
Charlie Parr 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
Crosswind 7:00 pm at Red 7discuss
FEB 25
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
Jon Napier 7:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
goldcure 11:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
FEB 26
BILL BAND 8:00 pm at Cactus Cafediscuss
MC Overlord 11:30 pm at Lucky Loungediscuss
Joe Lally 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
Bruce Hughes 9:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
FEB 27
FEB 28
Pegasuses-XL 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
James Speer 12:00 am at Momo'sdiscuss
Plank 7:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
FEB 29
Headdress 10:00 pm at Beerlanddiscuss
Goatwhore 7:00 pm at Red 7discuss
The FLATLINERS 6:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
MAR 1
Ours 8:00 pm at Austin Music Halldiscuss
Outformation 10:00 pm at Parish Roomdiscuss
O Pioneers!!! 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
MAR 2
MAR 3
Plank 11:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
MAR 4
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
MC Overlord 11:30 pm at Lucky Loungediscuss
MAR 5
Jon Napier 7:00 pm at Austin Javadiscuss
MAR 6
Muchos Backflips! 10:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Dertybird 11:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
MAR 7
Bob Schneider 10:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
Dertybird 11:45 pm at Club 115discuss
The Murgatroyds 9:30 pm at Red 7discuss
Bruce Hughes 11:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
MAR 8
Kurt Reifler 2:30 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
Bob Schneider 10:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
Blaze 6:30 pm at Central Marketdiscuss
Silverstein 6:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
The Vanished 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Meryll 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
VALLEJO 11:00 pm at One 2 One Bardiscuss
MAR 10
Tumbledown 7:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
freezepop 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
G L I S S 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
MAR 11
Thee Emergency 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
The blakes 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Portugal The Man 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
sybris 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
MC Overlord 11:30 pm at Lucky Loungediscuss
NAKED RAYGUN!!! 6:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Municipal Waste 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Complete Control 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Bruce Hughes 10:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
MAR 12
Deborah Crooks 1:00 pm at Agavediscuss
G L I S S 2:00 pm at Beauty Bardiscuss
Mink 8:30 pm at Blind Pig Pubdiscuss
HERO PATTERN 10:00 pm at Chain Drivediscuss
Bump 1:00 pm at Dizzy Roosterdiscuss
YACHT 12:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Headlights 1:45 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
YACHT 2:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Team Robespierre 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Earl Greyhound 11:00 pm at Exodusdiscuss
YACHT 6:45 pm at Fader Fortdiscuss
Tumbledown 9:00 pm at Jackalopediscuss
ALOKE 8:00 pm at Kick Butt Coffeediscuss
Dodos 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
Sarah Jaffe 1:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
The pharmacy 8:00 pm at Ms. Beasdiscuss
goldcure 10:00 pm at One 2 One Bardiscuss
Make A Rising 2:30 pm at Parlordiscuss
Sass Dragons 8:00 pm at Parlordiscuss
Nakatomi Plaza 8:00 pm at Parlordiscuss
Bill Rice 9:00 pm at Peckerheadsdiscuss
freezepop 8:00 pm at Praguediscuss
Colour Revolt 2:00 pm at Red 7discuss
THUNDERLIP! 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Matthew Ryan 2:00 pm at Scoot Inndiscuss
MC Overlord 11:45 pm at Scoot Inndiscuss
Johnathan Rice 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
The Photo Atlas 8:00 pm at Touchediscuss
RED FANG 7:00 pm at Trophy's Bardiscuss
The terrordactyls 8:00 pm at Wavediscuss
MAR 13
APPOMATTOX 9:00 pm at Agavediscuss
Supagroup 1:00 am at Ale Housediscuss
Earlimart 2:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
James Speer 7:00 pm at Bar 121discuss
BlameShift 10:45 pm at Beso Cantinadiscuss
Steel Train 12:00 pm at Cedar Doordiscuss
Wheatus 8:00 pm at Cedar Doordiscuss
Ludo 8:00 pm at Cedar Doordiscuss
sybris 7:00 pm at Chain Drivediscuss
New Monsoon 8:00 pm at Club 115discuss
ALOKE 8:00 pm at Co-op Bardiscuss
SHIROCK 11:00 pm at Dizzy Roosterdiscuss
Parts & Labor 12:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
redrocket 1:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
The Stills 3:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Municipal Waste 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Octopus Project 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
MARKED MEN 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Flatfoot 56 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
EARTHLESS 12:00 pm at Encore Recordsdiscuss
Headlights 3:00 pm at Fader Fortdiscuss
Neimo 3:00 pm at Home Slice Pizzadiscuss
dropsonic 2:00 pm at Jackalopediscuss
RED FANG 2:00 pm at Jackalopediscuss
Monotonix 6:00 pm at Jackalopediscuss
Grand Champeen 12:00 pm at Jovita'sdiscuss
Deer Tick 8:00 pm at Jovita'sdiscuss
ALOKE 6:00 pm at Kick Butt Coffeediscuss
P.O.S. 7:00 pm at Marqdiscuss
GIRL IN A COMA 12:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
The DOLLYROTS 12:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Deer Tick 1:00 pm at Ms. Beasdiscuss
meiko 8:00 pm at Parish Roomdiscuss
meiko 11:00 pm at Parish Roomdiscuss
Low Red Land 7:00 pm at Parlordiscuss
Meryll 6:00 pm at Progress Coffeediscuss
Jay Nash 12:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Eyes Set To Kill 2:30 pm at Red 7discuss
SECRET LIVES! 7:00 pm at Red 7discuss
The FLATLINERS 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Civet 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
DEAD TO ME 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Dead To Fall 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Birthday Suits 11:00 am at Room 710discuss
Dodos 2:30 pm at Tap Roomdiscuss
Brown Shoe 11:00 pm at Touchediscuss
ERIN SAX 11:00 pm at Trophy's Bardiscuss
AutoVaughn 3:00 pm at Viper Roomdiscuss
OSLO 12:00 am at Waterloo Ice Housediscuss
YACHT 8:00 pm at Wavediscuss
People Noise 10:00 pm at Whisky Bardiscuss
MAR 14
Chuck Prophet 11:00 pm at Ale Housediscuss
RUN RUN RUN 12:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
DRUGGIST 5:30 pm at Chain Drivediscuss
Lindsay Jane 8:00 pm at Club 115discuss
The Effects 1:00 pm at Club Fuzediscuss
balmorhea 12:00 pm at Cream Vintagediscuss
Dodos 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Mika Miko 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Supersuckers 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
RED FANG 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
The Stills 6:00 pm at Fader Fortdiscuss
Ruby Jane 2:00 pm at Gingermandiscuss
Steve Poltz 4:00 pm at Gingermandiscuss
Kiss Kiss 12:00 pm at Jackalopediscuss
Chiodos 12:00 pm at La Zona Rosadiscuss
HEALTH 1:00 pm at La Zona Rosadiscuss
sybris 8:00 pm at Maggie Mae'sdiscuss
Sonic Youth 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
P.O.S. 9:00 pm at Molotov Loungediscuss
Parts & Labor 12:00 pm at Ms. Beasdiscuss
MENEGUAR 3:00 pm at Ms. Beasdiscuss
BATTLEFIELDS 8:00 pm at Mugshotsdiscuss
Jay Nash 8:00 pm at One 2 One Bardiscuss
Look Mexico 8:00 pm at Pangaeadiscuss
mannequin men 3:00 pm at Parlordiscuss
PAINT IT BLACK 12:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Steel Train 12:00 pm at Red 7discuss
DANGER RADIO 1:30 pm at Red 7discuss
DEAD TO ME 2:00 pm at Red 7discuss
DEAD TO ME 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Iota 8:00 pm at Room 710discuss
Shame Club 8:00 pm at Room 710discuss
Bruce Hughes 8:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
MAN MAN 4:00 pm at Scoot Inndiscuss
MAN MAN 8:00 pm at Scoot Inndiscuss
HEALTH 4:00 pm at Side Bardiscuss
CANADA 8:00 pm at Soho Loungediscuss
RTX 8:00 pm at South by Southwestdiscuss
Sia 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
OSLO 5:00 pm at Texas Rock Festdiscuss
Wannabe Hasbeens 12:00 pm at Touchediscuss
Civet 1:30 pm at Trophy's Bardiscuss
RED FANG 4:30 pm at Trophy's Bardiscuss
Supagroup 7:00 pm at Trophy's Bardiscuss
UGLY 8:00 pm at Troubadour Saloondiscuss
YACHT 3:00 pm at Urban Outfittersdiscuss
MAR 15
Nakatomi Plaza 3:00 pm at Agavediscuss
tUB rING 8:00 pm at Ale Housediscuss
ERIC HISAW 8:00 pm at Ale Housediscuss
AutoVaughn 2:00 pm at Beauty Bardiscuss
The Stills 4:00 pm at Beauty Bardiscuss
Party Garbage 8:00 pm at Beerlanddiscuss
MARKED MEN 8:00 pm at Beerlanddiscuss
Dexateens 8:00 pm at Belmontdiscuss
Peachcake 8:00 pm at Beso Cantinadiscuss
EARTHLESS 2:00 pm at Broken Neckdiscuss
Headdress 1:00 pm at Chain Drivediscuss
Debate 8:00 pm at Club 115discuss
ALOKE 8:00 pm at Co-op Bardiscuss
MC Overlord 11:30 pm at Darwin's Pubdiscuss
Akron Family 12:00 am at Emo'sdiscuss
The Valley Arena 12:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Chiodos 12:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Portugal The Man 3:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
MAN MAN 4:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
tera melos 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Russian Circles 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Team Robespierre 10:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
sybris 12:00 pm at Gallery Lombardidiscuss
Sam Champion 2:00 pm at Jackalopediscuss
Kevin Gordon 12:00 pm at Jovita'sdiscuss
The Redwalls 1:00 pm at Jovita'sdiscuss
Tommy Womack 1:30 pm at Jovita'sdiscuss
Chuck Prophet 2:30 pm at Jovita'sdiscuss
Ruby Jane 7:00 pm at Jovita'sdiscuss
Cary Hudson 8:00 pm at Jovita'sdiscuss
Peasant 12:00 am at Lucky Loungediscuss
Neimo 6:45 pm at Lucky Loungediscuss
foreign islands 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
Deer Tick 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
P.O.S. 3:00 pm at Molotov Loungediscuss
HEALTH 8:00 pm at Ms. Beasdiscuss
Mika Miko 8:00 pm at Ms. Beasdiscuss
Bump 9:00 pm at Nuno's on Sixthdiscuss
Jay Nash 8:00 pm at One 2 One Bardiscuss
Raina Rose 12:00 pm at Opal Divine'sdiscuss
Peachcake 5:00 pm at Opera Housediscuss
The Stills 8:00 pm at Parish Roomdiscuss
The Coma Lilies 9:30 pm at Parlordiscuss
GIT SOME 2:00 pm at Plushdiscuss
BATTLEFIELDS 5:00 pm at Plushdiscuss
AUTOKINOTON 7:00 pm at Plushdiscuss
Complete Control 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
In This Moment 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Dexateens 3:00 pm at Side Bardiscuss
RTX 8:00 pm at South by Southwestdiscuss
CHROMEO 2:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
Monotonix 10:00 pm at Thundertowndiscuss
Love Like Pi 8:00 pm at Touchediscuss
Lights Resolve 9:30 pm at Touchediscuss
RUN RUN RUN 11:45 pm at Viper Roomdiscuss
HEALTH 4:00 pm at VOLUMEdiscuss
MAR 16
Monotonix 4:00 pm at Beerlanddiscuss
Mika Miko 8:00 pm at Beerlanddiscuss
Oakhurst 8:00 pm at Dizzy Roosterdiscuss
The Effects 10:00 pm at Lucky Loungediscuss
Dodos 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
Look Mexico 7:00 pm at Red 7discuss
tera melos 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
BATTLEFIELDS 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Russian Circles 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
MAR 17
GOGOL BORDELLO 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
MAR 18
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
MC Overlord 11:30 pm at Lucky Loungediscuss
MAR 19
MAR 20
Raina Rose 8:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Derek James 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
MAR 21
Time Again 9:00 pm at Red 7discuss
MAR 22
Ruby Jane 7:00 pm at Jovita'sdiscuss
The Anchor 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
O Pioneers!!! 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Chuck Ragan 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Outlaw Nation 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
Dirty Heads 10:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
MAR 23
YOUNG WIDOWS 9:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Red I Flight 6:00 pm at Red 7discuss
ENDWELL 7:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Ruby Jane 12:00 am at Torchy'sdiscuss
MAR 24
Jon Napier 7:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Dertybird 12:30 am at Saxon Pubdiscuss
MAR 25
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
MC Overlord 11:30 pm at Lucky Loungediscuss
James Speer 11:30 pm at Lucky Loungediscuss
MAR 26
SHRAM 8:00 pm at Red Eye Flydiscuss
MAR 27
Hold Steady 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
goldcure 11:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
MAR 28
VALLEJO 11:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
James Speer 11:30 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
moe. 7:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
Tea Leaf Green 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
MAR 29
every avenue 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Ruby Jane 7:00 pm at Long Centerdiscuss
Fu Manchu 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
MAR 30
The Anchor 8:00 pm at Parlordiscuss
Party Garbage 9:00 pm at Parlordiscuss
Pink Razors 9:00 pm at Parlordiscuss
Bruce Hughes 7:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
Ruby Jane 12:00 am at Torchy'sdiscuss
MAR 31
blessthefall 8:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
APR 1
Fake Problems 6:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
The BRIGGS 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
MC Overlord 11:30 pm at Lucky Loungediscuss
APR 2
APR 3
APR 4
Party Garbage 10:00 pm at Beerlanddiscuss
APR 5
IVORYLINE 9:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
Bill Rice 7:30 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
Ruby Jane 6:30 pm at Iguana Grilldiscuss
APR 6
Dave Barnes 10:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
Ruby Jane 6:00 pm at Threadgill'sdiscuss
Ruby Jane 12:00 am at Torchy'sdiscuss
APR 7
APR 8
Joey Hardy 7:00 pm at Cafe Mundidiscuss
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
MC Overlord 11:30 pm at Lucky Loungediscuss
Bruce Hughes 9:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
Hayes Carll 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
APR 9
SKELETONWITCH 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
APR 10
BILL BAND 11:00 pm at Parish Roomdiscuss
Party Garbage 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
The Anchor 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
APR 11
Melody Mann 9:00 pm at Boomerzdiscuss
Phil Wiseman 6:30 pm at Jovita'sdiscuss
BILL BAND 11:00 pm at Parish Roomdiscuss
APR 12
Bob Schneider 8:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
GHOSTHUSTLER 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
erin ivey 8:00 pm at Scoot Inndiscuss
The Frequency 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
APR 13
HEALTH 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Ruby Jane 1:00 pm at Torchy'sdiscuss
APR 14
Plank 11:30 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
APR 15
Viking Moses 8:00 pm at Beerlanddiscuss
goldcure 8:00 pm at Belmontdiscuss
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
Meshuggah 8:00 pm at La Zona Rosadiscuss
MC Overlord 11:30 pm at Lucky Loungediscuss
Bruce Hughes 9:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
APR 16
ryan lindsey 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
APR 17
Pepper 7:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
APR 18
goldcure 10:00 pm at Hi-Lodiscuss
goldcure 11:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Say When 8:00 pm at Red Eye Flydiscuss
APR 19
Dertybird 9:00 pm at Parish Roomdiscuss
APR 20
Ruby Jane 8:00 pm at Torchy'sdiscuss
APR 21
BAD DUDES 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
Muchos Backflips! 10:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
Amy Cook 7:30 pm at Parish Roomdiscuss
Plank 11:30 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
Behemoth 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
APR 22
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
MC Overlord 11:30 pm at Lucky Loungediscuss
KINCH 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
Genghis Tron 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
APR 23
Thrice 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
APR 24
Crash Romeo 6:00 pm at Red 7discuss
School Boy Humor 7:00 pm at Red 7discuss
O Pioneers!!! 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
tUB rING 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Complete Failure 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
The Anchor 9:00 pm at Red 7discuss
APR 25
Sputnik Monroe 9:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Dertybird 11:15 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Meryll 9:00 pm at Parlordiscuss
Broken Teeth 11:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Texas Renegade 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
APR 26
Ruby Jane 10:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
balmorhea 7:00 pm at Scoot Inndiscuss
APR 27
Caribou 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Straylight Run 6:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
Lights Resolve 7:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
Ruby Jane 8:00 pm at Torchy'sdiscuss
APR 28
Plank 11:30 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
APR 29
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
MC Overlord 11:30 pm at Lucky Loungediscuss
APR 30
MAN MAN 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
bonde do role 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Yeasayer 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
MAY 1
The Lonely H 10:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Holy Fuck 8:00 pm at La Zona Rosadiscuss
Phil Wiseman 11:30 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
OTEP 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
MAY 2
ATMOSPHERE 9:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Bill Rice 7:30 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
goldcure 11:00 pm at One 2 One Bardiscuss
MAY 3
ATMOSPHERE 9:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
MAY 4
Wicked Brew 10:15 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
Ruby Jane 1:00 pm at Torchy'sdiscuss
MAY 5
Colour Revolt 9:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
MAY 6
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
MC Overlord 11:30 pm at Lucky Loungediscuss
Colbie Caillat 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
MAY 7
MAY 8
Phil Wiseman 12:30 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
MAY 9
MAY 10
Amy Cook 8:00 pm at Bend Studiodiscuss
Tungsten Coil 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
MAY 11
The Anchor 6:30 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Pennywise 7:30 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Authority Zero 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Ruby Jane 1:00 pm at Torchy'sdiscuss
MAY 12
MAY 13
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
MC Overlord 11:30 pm at Lucky Loungediscuss
Corb Lund 8:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
MAY 14
Corb Lund 12:00 am at Hill's Cafediscuss
MAY 15
Raina Rose 7:00 pm at Cafe Mundidiscuss
Switches 6:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
The VIRGINS 7:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
MAY 16
The A.K.A.s 9:00 pm at Red 7discuss
KOFFIN KATS 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
MAY 17
MARKED MEN 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
goldcure 10:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
erin ivey 8:00 pm at Parish Roomdiscuss
The pharmacy 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Japanther 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
MAY 18
All Get Out 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Meryll 10:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
tres womack 10:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
The Anchor 8:00 pm at Scoot Inndiscuss
Ruby Jane 1:00 pm at Torchy'sdiscuss
MAY 19
MAY 20
DANGER RADIO 6:30 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
The CAB 6:30 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
The Maine 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
MC Overlord 11:30 pm at Lucky Loungediscuss
balmorhea 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
FREEKBASS 7:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
MAY 21
MAY 22
Bob Schneider 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
MAY 23
Weldon Henson 9:00 pm at Boomerzdiscuss
Neva Dinova 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
MAY 24
BILL BAND 11:00 pm at Club de Villediscuss
Murder by Death 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Gasoline Heart 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Murder by Death 9:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Dertybird 11:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Dax Riggs 8:00 pm at Parish Roomdiscuss
The Anchor 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Landmines 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Corb Lund 8:00 pm at Threadgill'sdiscuss
MAY 25
Bob Schneider 9:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
Bruce Hughes 7:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
Ruby Jane 1:00 pm at Torchy'sdiscuss
MAY 26
MAY 27
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
MC Overlord 11:30 pm at Lucky Loungediscuss
Raina Rose 8:00 pm at Parish Roomdiscuss
Outlaw Nation 9:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
MAY 28
Ruby Jane 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
subtle 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
MAY 29
Rob Blackledge 6:00 pm at Belmontdiscuss
Headdress 12:30 am at Emo'sdiscuss
Phil Wiseman 12:30 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Colour Revolt 9:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
MAY 30
bad flirt 8:00 pm at Beauty Bardiscuss
Pack of Wolves 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Mad haPPy 8:00 pm at Room 710discuss
MAY 31
Bob Schneider 10:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
VALLEJO 8:00 pm at Waterloo Parkdiscuss
JUN 1
Aces Over Eights 11:00 pm at Boomerzdiscuss
SECRET LIVES! 7:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Local H 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Ruby Jane 6:30 pm at Iguana Grilldiscuss
Ruby Jane 1:00 pm at Torchy'sdiscuss
JUN 2
The Messenger 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
CATHERINE 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Memphis May Fire 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
JUN 3
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
MC Overlord 11:30 pm at Lucky Loungediscuss
MATT COSTA 8:00 pm at Parish Roomdiscuss
JUN 4
sally jaye 8:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
JUN 5
goldcure 7:00 pm at Belmontdiscuss
JUN 6
sybris 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Complete Control 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Broken Teeth 11:00 pm at Red Eye Flydiscuss
Ladytron 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
JUN 7
JUN 8
Raina Rose 8:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
VALLEJO 12:00 am at Parish Roomdiscuss
VALLEJO 8:00 pm at Threadgill'sdiscuss
Ruby Jane 1:00 pm at Torchy'sdiscuss
JUN 9
JUN 10
Johnathan Rice 7:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
JUN 11
JUN 12
goldcure 7:30 pm at Belmontdiscuss
Meryll 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
JUN 13
everest 8:00 pm at Cactus Cafediscuss
Headlights 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
goldcure 10:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Wicked Brew 8:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
JUN 14
Amy Cook 12:00 pm at Pride Paradediscuss
Seasick 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
The Anchor 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
tres womack 7:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
JUN 15
Joshua James 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
Ruby Jane 1:00 pm at Torchy'sdiscuss
JUN 16
Rilo Kiley 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
JUN 17
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
BLACK SKIES 10:00 pm at Room 710discuss
JUN 18
Go Action Team 7:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
JUN 19
goldcure 7:30 pm at Belmontdiscuss
balmorhea 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Adam Hood 12:00 am at Saxon Pubdiscuss
JUN 20
All Shall Perish 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
ETERNAL LORD 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
YOUNG WIDOWS 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Russian Circles 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
JUN 21
NeckBone 8:00 pm at Beso Cantinadiscuss
misha 10:00 pm at Carousel Loungediscuss
BILL BAND 9:00 pm at El Mercadodiscuss
Red Dons 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
The Estranged 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
GRAND ARCHIVES 9:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
JUN 22
JUN 23
JUN 24
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
JUN 25
JUN 26
BILL BAND 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Empty Orchestra 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Phil Wiseman 12:30 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
JUN 27
James Speer 11:00 pm at Beso Cantinadiscuss
Weldon Henson 9:00 pm at Boomerzdiscuss
JUN 28
Dead Albatross 7:00 pm at Red 7discuss
JUN 29
Ruby Jane 1:00 pm at Torchy'sdiscuss
JUN 30
JUL 1
Dale Watson 7:00 pm at Belmontdiscuss
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
Pack of Wolves 10:00 pm at Red 7discuss
REDISCOVER 8:00 pm at Red Eye Flydiscuss
JUL 2
balmorhea 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
Baumer 8:00 pm at Red Eye Flydiscuss
Phil Wiseman 12:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
JUL 3
James Speer 10:00 pm at Beso Cantinadiscuss
BILL BAND 10:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Inept 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Say When 8:00 pm at Red Eye Flydiscuss
Lixbox 8:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
JUL 4
The DOLLYROTS 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
The Pink Spiders 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Higher 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
O Pioneers!!! 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
The Bronx 10:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Time Again 7:00 pm at Red 7discuss
JUL 5
Bob Schneider 10:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
NeckBone 8:00 pm at Beso Cantinadiscuss
Breathe Carolina 7:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
MILLIONAIRES 7:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Rooney 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Memphis May Fire 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
RTX 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
A Skylit Drive 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
The Bridges 8:30 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
ERIC HISAW 9:00 pm at Parlordiscuss
JUL 6
The Bridges 9:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
JUL 7
JUL 8
Dale Watson 7:00 pm at Belmontdiscuss
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
Charlie Parr 9:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
Melody Mann 5:15 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
BlameShift 7:00 pm at Red 7discuss
JUL 9
JUL 10
MAPS 8:00 pm at Club de Villediscuss
Jason Anderson 5:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
Streamline 11:30 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
JUL 11
DANGER RADIO 7:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Ace Enders 7:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Powerspace 7:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Ours 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
JUL 12
Grand Champeen 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
JUL 13
Ruby Jane 6:30 pm at Iguana Grilldiscuss
Lost Immigrants 8:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Socratic 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Pack of Wolves 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
JUL 14
Antagonist 7:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
JUL 15
Dale Watson 7:00 pm at Belmontdiscuss
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
JUL 16
Amy Cook 9:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
JUL 17
Treaty of Paris 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
JUL 18
VALLEJO 11:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
Facing New York 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Portugal The Man 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Birthday Suits 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
MARKED MEN 10:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
JUL 19
Amy Cook 8:30 pm at Cactus Cafediscuss
Broken Teeth 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Shawn Pander 8:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Empty Orchestra 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
goldcure 11:45 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
JUL 20
The Ergs! 8:00 pm at Broken Neckdiscuss
The WARRIORS 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
JUL 21
JUL 22
AVENUE ROSE 8:00 pm at Beerlanddiscuss
Dale Watson 7:00 pm at Belmontdiscuss
NOMO 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
Melody Mann 5:15 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
JUL 23
Canadian Rifle 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Party Garbage 10:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
The Maine 8:00 pm at La Zona Rosadiscuss
Phil Wiseman 10:00 pm at Retox Bardiscuss
JUL 24
Ruby Jane 8:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
OH, SLEEPER 6:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Hed PE 8:00 pm at Red Eye Flydiscuss
JUL 25
Bob Schneider 10:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
HEALTH 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
ERIC HISAW 8:00 pm at Jovita'sdiscuss
elsinore 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
Amy Cook 8:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Carry The Torch 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Adam Hood 12:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
JUL 26
The Moaners 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
Blaze 10:30 pm at One 2 One Bardiscuss
BILL BAND 10:00 pm at Victory Grilldiscuss
JUL 27
El Olio Wolof 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
JUL 28
candle 8:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
goldcure 7:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
Meryll 9:00 pm at Zilker Parkdiscuss
JUL 29
Dale Watson 7:00 pm at Belmontdiscuss
Raina Rose 8:00 pm at Cactus Cafediscuss
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
JUL 30
New Skool Kings 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Guttermouth 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
JUL 31
NeckBone 10:00 pm at Beso Cantinadiscuss
Peachcake 7:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
AUG 1
GIRL IN A COMA 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Pack of Wolves 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Owen Temple 9:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
AUG 2
311 7:00 pm at Backyarddiscuss
Russian Circles 9:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Sad Wings 10:00 pm at Room 710discuss
AUG 3
311 7:00 pm at Backyarddiscuss
Jay Reatard 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
AUG 4
Plank 11:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
AUG 5
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
Earlimart 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
BILL BAND 9:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
Geisert 8 6:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Red Fox Grey Fox 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
AUG 6
AUG 7
Muchos Backflips! 10:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
BATTLE! 7:00 pm at Red 7discuss
In This Moment 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Plank 10:00 pm at Threadgill'sdiscuss
AUG 8
Broken Teeth 12:00 am at Room 710discuss
Seether 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
AUG 9
The Copyrights 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
VALIENT THORR 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
SKELETONWITCH 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Sarah Jaffe 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
AUG 10
The CAB 6:30 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
Steel Train 6:30 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
AUG 11
Plank 11:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
AUG 12
Dale Watson 7:00 pm at Belmontdiscuss
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
Plank 10:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
AUG 13
Outlaw Nation 8:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
Raina Rose 8:00 pm at Parlordiscuss
Crosswind 6:30 pm at Red 7discuss
Havilah Tower 5:00 pm at Trianglediscuss
AUG 14
BALLYHOO 9:00 pm at Parish Roomdiscuss
The Anchor 8:00 pm at Parlordiscuss
AUG 15
tUB rING 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Lixbox 8:00 pm at Nuno's on Sixthdiscuss
O Pioneers!!! 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Jimmy LaFave 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
AUG 16
goldcure 10:30 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
Tony Lucca 8:00 pm at Parish Roomdiscuss
By The HornS 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
AUG 17
AUG 18
AUG 19
Dale Watson 7:00 pm at Belmontdiscuss
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
AUG 20
BROKENCYDE 7:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
HYPER CRUSH 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
MILLIONAIRES 9:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
AUG 21
AUG 22
Bob Schneider 8:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
Dertybird 11:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Intronaut 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Broken Teeth 12:00 am at Red Eye Flydiscuss
AUG 23
balmorhea 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
mc chris 8:30 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Ter'ell Shahid 10:00 pm at Speakeasydiscuss
AUG 24
AUG 25
Plank 11:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
AUG 26
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
Geoff Koch 10:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
AUG 27
DANGER RADIO 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
AUG 28
NeckBone 9:00 pm at Beso Cantinadiscuss
Go Action Team 10:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Pnuma Trio 8:00 pm at Parish Roomdiscuss
AUG 29
The Effects 10:00 pm at Beso Cantinadiscuss
AUG 30
Plank 10:00 pm at Nutty Brown Cafediscuss
Maruta 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
MALIGNANCY 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Impaled 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
AUG 31
Dertybird 8:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Antidote 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Jeremy Enigk 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
Amy Cook 9:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
SEP 1
SEP 3
SEP 4
balmorhea 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Amy Cook 9:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Plank 10:00 pm at Threadgill's Southdiscuss
SEP 5
GIRL IN A COMA 9:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Blaze 11:00 pm at One 2 One Bardiscuss
SEP 6
Psyopus 7:00 pm at Red 7discuss
SEP 8
Plank 8:30 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
SEP 9
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
SEP 10
JAMES INTVELD 8:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
SEP 11
Broken Teeth 10:00 pm at Red Eye Flydiscuss
Mike Zito 8:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
SEP 12
O Pioneers!!! 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
SEP 13
Time Again 9:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Owen Temple 12:00 am at Saxon Pubdiscuss
SEP 14
Pack of Wolves 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
SEP 15
Plank 8:30 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
SEP 16
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
SEP 17
National Product 10:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
SEP 18
MUTLU 7:00 pm at La Zona Rosadiscuss
Amos Lee 8:00 pm at La Zona Rosadiscuss
Melody Mann 12:00 am at Momo'sdiscuss
URN 9:00 pm at Room 710discuss
Erin McKeown 9:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
SEP 19
Blaze 11:00 pm at One 2 One Bardiscuss
SEP 20
Egypt Central 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Sam Champion 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Pinback 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
SEP 21
goldcure 5:00 pm at Club de Villediscuss
SEP 22
Plank 8:30 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
Run Doris Run 6:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
BlameShift 7:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
SEP 23
The Expendables 9:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
SEP 24
SEP 25
Bob Schneider 10:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
NeckBone 8:00 pm at Beso Cantinadiscuss
SEP 26
Bob Schneider 10:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
Plank 10:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
Yeasayer 8:00 pm at Zilker Parkdiscuss
SEP 27
MAN MAN 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Neva Dinova 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Sad Wings 10:00 pm at Red Eye Flydiscuss
Plank 10:00 pm at Threadgill's Southdiscuss
Old 97's 8:00 pm at Zilker Parkdiscuss
SEP 28
Fake Problems 10:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Lixbox 10:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Lixbox 8:00 pm at Red Eye Flydiscuss
Plank 7:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
Bruce Hughes 7:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
Against Me 2:00 pm at Zilker Parkdiscuss
sybris 8:00 pm at Zilker Parkdiscuss
Galactic 8:00 pm at Zilker Parkdiscuss
SEP 29
The Anchor 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Throw Rag 7:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Plank 8:30 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
SEP 30
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
Bruce Hughes 10:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
OCT 1
The Broken West 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
OCT 2
Plank 10:00 pm at Threadgill's Southdiscuss
OCT 3
Yip-Yip 9:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Dertybird 11:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
OCT 4
Kooks 8:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
Dertybird 10:00 pm at Oaksdiscuss
Clutch 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
OCT 5
OCT 6
SOULEYE 10:00 am at Beauty Bardiscuss
BLVD 10:00 pm at Beauty Bardiscuss
OCT 7
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
balmorhea 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
OCT 8
Inept 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
OCT 9
Tungsten Coil 10:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
Academy Is... 7:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
WE THE KINGS 7:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Monotonix 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
Jaime Michaels 6:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
OCT 10
Meryll 9:00 pm at Parlordiscuss
Pack of Wolves 9:00 pm at Red 7discuss
OCT 11
Crocodile 9:00 pm at Beauty Bardiscuss
OCT 12
Just Surrender 5:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Higher 7:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
JUDGEMENT DAY 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
OCT 13
OCT 14
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
Derek James 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
OCT 15
Rocket Summer 6:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Phantom Planet 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
OCT 16
bad flirt 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
VANNA 5:00 pm at Red 7discuss
OCT 17
Devin the Dude 9:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Seaweed 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
O Pioneers!!! 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
The Anchor 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
OCT 18
Portugal The Man 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Earl Greyhound 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Wintersleep 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Broken Teeth 11:00 pm at Red Eye Flydiscuss
Pepper 7:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
Passafire 7:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
OCT 19
Mucca Pazza 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Deer Tick 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Mike Relm 9:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
Bruce Hughes 7:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
OCT 20
BORN ruffians 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
OCT 21
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
Bruce Hughes 10:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
OCT 22
talkdemonic 9:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
Geoff Koch 6:45 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
Geoff Koch 7:00 pm at Momo'sdiscuss
OCT 23
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
OCT 24
Jason Mraz 7:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
OCT 25
The Maine 7:00 pm at La Zona Rosadiscuss
The Swellers 6:00 pm at Red 7discuss
OCT 26
The A.K.A.s 9:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
OCT 27
Gunshy 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
HOUR OF THE WOLF 7:00 pm at Red 7discuss
mc chris 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
Adam Hood 8:30 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
OCT 28
hellogoodbye 7:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Ace Enders 7:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
Bruce Hughes 10:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
OCT 29
NeckBone 8:00 pm at Beso Cantinadiscuss
Steel Train 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Rose Drive Hill 10:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
OCT 30
Bruce Hughes 12:00 am at Antone'sdiscuss
NeckBone 8:00 pm at Beso Cantinadiscuss
Reign of Kindo 9:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
OCT 31
Bob Schneider 10:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
Plank 10:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
The Pink Spiders 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
RTX 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Sad Wings 8:00 pm at Red Eye Flydiscuss
Pnuma Trio 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
NOV 1
NOV 2
Bruce Hughes 7:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
NOV 4
The VETTES 10:00 pm at Beso Cantinadiscuss
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
Bruce Hughes 10:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
NOV 5
AGENT ORANGE 10:00 pm at Red 7discuss
NOV 6
The VETTES 10:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
NOV 7
DIPLO 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Say When 8:00 pm at Red Eye Flydiscuss
NOV 8
YACHT 5:00 pm at Fun Fun Fun Festdiscuss
YACHT 8:00 pm at Fun Fun Fun Festdiscuss
NOV 9
Bill Rice 6:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
NOV 10
NOV 11
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
Bruce Hughes 10:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
Matisyahu 8:00 pm at Stubb'sdiscuss
NOV 13
Electric Six 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
Local H 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
NOV 14
Raina Rose 8:00 pm at Cafe Mundidiscuss
AIDS Wolf 8:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
NOV 15
NOV 18
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
NOV 20
Pack of Wolves 9:00 pm at Red 7discuss
NOV 21
Sass Dragons 8:00 pm at Beerlanddiscuss
Broken Teeth 12:00 am at Red Eye Flydiscuss
NOV 22
Bang Camaro 9:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
NOV 23
NOV 25
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
NOV 26
Those Darlins 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
NOV 27
Bruce Hughes 12:00 am at Antone'sdiscuss
NOV 28
NOV 29
Gojira 8:00 pm at La Zona Rosadiscuss
Sarah Jaffe 8:00 pm at Mohawkdiscuss
DEC 2
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
DEC 3
Flatfoot 56 9:00 pm at Red 7discuss
DEC 4
DEC 7
DEC 9
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
Bruce Hughes 10:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
DEC 12
Raina Rose 2:00 pm at Emo'sdiscuss
DEC 13
Job For A Cowboy 7:00 pm at Red 7discuss
All Shall Perish 8:00 pm at Red 7discuss
DEC 16
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
Bruce Hughes 10:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
DEC 18
DEC 19
DEC 21
Bruce Hughes 7:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
DEC 23
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
Bruce Hughes 10:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
DEC 28
Hayes Carll 8:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
Bruce Hughes 7:00 pm at Saxon Pubdiscuss
DEC 30
Bruce Hughes 12:00 am at Antone'sdiscuss
Bob Schneider 8:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss
Bill Rice 7:00 pm at Hill's Cafediscuss
DEC 31
Bob Schneider 8:00 pm at Antone'sdiscuss